Digital Marketing MCQ | Multiple Choice Questions

Digital Marketing MCQ. Multiple Choice Questions on Digital Marketing

 

Digital Marketing MCQ

 

Digital marketing includes ??

a) voice broadcast
b) podcasting
c) RSA
d) Both A and B

View Answer

d) Both A and B

 

SEO stands for ??

a) Site Engine Optimization
b) Search Engine Optimization
c) Site Efficiency Optimization
d) None of these

View Answer

b) Search Engine Optimization

 

Google advertising program is ??

a) online platform for advertising through google search engine
b) online platform for monitoring organic reach
c) online platform for creating ads for all search engines
d) None of the above

View Answer

a) online platform for advertising through google search engine

 

Which main objective of branding is ??

a) customers recognize your logo and marketing materials
b) earn trust from your customers
c) Promotional materials that match
d) a unique tagline

View Answer

b) earn trust from your customers

 

Digital marketing is often referred to as ??

a) online marketing
b) internet marketing
c) web marketing
d) All of the above

View Answer

d) All of the above

 

What is not true about digital marketing ??

a) Digital marketing is any form of marketing products or services that involves electronic devices
b) Digital marketing can be done online
c) Digital marketing cannot be done online
d) Digital marketing is often referred to as online marketing, internet marketing or web marketing

View Answer

c) Digital marketing cannot be done online

 

Search page engine optimization refers to ??

a) Programming keywords into a website
b) Each page of a website for design
c) Amount of links coming into your website
d) The number of search engine sites a website

View Answer

a) Programming keywords into a website

 

The term digital marketing was first used in ??

a) 1989
b) 1990
c) 1991
d) 1992

View Answer

b) 1990

 

How many main pillars of digital marketing ??

a) online marketing
b) offline marketing
c) print marketing
d) Both A & B

View Answer

d) Both A & B

 

How many main pillars of digital marketing ??

a) 2
b) 4
c) 3
d) 5

View Answer

a) 2

 

Digital Marketing MCQ

 

Way promote a business with social media is ??

a) Lots of helpful and free information
b) Advertise your company
c) Clients to visit your website
d) Collect as many contacts

View Answer

a) Lots of helpful and free information

 

The best way to make money while you sleep ??

a) Having products on your website
b) Good marketing ideas by dreaming
c) Selling stuff
d) works the night shift

View Answer

a) Having products on your website

 

Website functions which are the most important ??

a) Having free reports
b) Services your company provides
c) Capturing email addresses of visitors
d) Information on every page

View Answer

c) Capturing email addresses of visitors

 

Real-time bidding is a form of programmatic buying ??

a) True
b) False
c) Partially True
d) None

View Answer

a) True

 

The best way to improve search engine ranking is with ??

a) Video
b) Blog
c) Having at least 500 words of text per page
d) Using a lot of graphics per page

View Answer

b) Blog

 

Which of the following is a type of digital marketing activity ??

a) Email marketing
b) Social web marketing
c) Viral marketing
d) All of the above

View Answer

d) All of the above

 

Which of the following is not a type of digital marketing activity ??

a) Social marketing
b) Print advertising
c) Internet marketing
d) e-marketing

View Answer

b) Print advertising

 

Buying relevant keyword and Paid search marketing is about bidding ?? 

a) True
b) False
c) May be
d) May not

View Answer

a) True

 

Which marketing techniques are most likely to pay you ??

a) Pay click advertising
b) Using social media marketing
c) Posting press
d) Article marketing

View Answer

d) Article marketing

 

Which triggers positive or negative emotions leads to purchase motivation ??

a) Emotional appeal
b) Rational appeal
c) Moral appeal
d) Irrational appeal

View Answer

a) Emotional appeal

 

(more…)

Continue ReadingDigital Marketing MCQ | Multiple Choice Questions